Hastings Area School System

A Commitment to Excellence in Academics, Arts and Athletics

Administration Staff Directory

 
Tim Berlin
Director of Business Services 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4400 Ext 6134 Fax: (269) 948-4425
 
email   

                       
Erin Blakely
Finance Associate 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4400 Ext 6135 Fax: (269) 948-4425
 
email

 
Carrie Duits
Superintendent 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4400 
 
 
email


Matt Goebel
Director of Curriculum
 
  email


Sandy Graybill
Finance Associate 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4400 Ext 6132 Fax: (269) 948-4425
 
email


Elizabeth (Beth) Rowse
Human Resources Coordinator 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4400 Ext 6133 Fax: (269) 948-4425
 
email


Kelly Tobias
Secretary 
 

email


Central Elementary Staff Directory

 
Chris Andrews
Teacher: 5th Grade 
Phone: (269) 948-4423

email

Teresta Bolo
Teacher: 4th Grade 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5108
Fax: (269) 948-4449
email
Rebecca Bradley
Teacher: 1st Grade
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5072
Fax: (269) 948-4449

email    visit website


Cheryl Brown
Teacher: 3rd Grade
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5074
Fax: (269) 948-4449

email    visit website


Carolyn Cappon
Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5092


email


 
Dawn Coltson
Social Worker
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 6136
Fax: (269) 948-4449
email
Emily Hoke
Teacher: Young Kindergarten
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5028
Fax: (269) 948-4449

email


Kristen Laubaugh
Teacher: Elementary Media
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423
Fax: (269) 948-4449

email   visit website


Sheree Newell
Teacher: Special Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5140
Fax: (269) 948-4449

email   visit website


Stephanie Norris
Paraprofessional: General
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423
Fax: (269) 948-4449
email
 
Natasha Offerman
Teacher: Art
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423
Fax: (269) 948-4449
email


Amy Oster
Teacher: 4th Grade
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5112
Fax: (269) 948-4449

email   visit website


Ashley Pierson
Instructional Assistant
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email


Amy Plank
Teacher: Special Education 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423email
Joe Priest
Principal
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 6157 
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email
Tamara Reser
Teacher: 2nd Grade
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5080
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email   visit website


Janet (Jan) Reynolds
Secretary
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 6156 
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email


Karen Schoen
Teacher: Music
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 4067
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email


Denise Schultz
Teacher: 3rd Grade
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5077
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email   visit website


Kelli Slocum
Teacher: 2nd Grade
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5086
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email    visit website


Jill Smith
Teacher: 5th Grade
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5158
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email    visit website


Lisa Travis
Instructional Assistant
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email


Denise Vreugde
Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email


Erin Waller
Teacher: Kindergarten
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5076
Fax: (269) 948-4449
 
email


Stephanie Wenger
Teacher: 1st Grade
 
Phone: (269) 948-4423 Ext 5096
Fax: (269) 948-4449
email

 
Community Child Care Staff Directory


Kaylyn Armstrong
Lead Infant Caregiver
 
                                                   


Rachelle Bouchard
Lead 4 year old Preschool 
 
  
Britney Cornelius
Assistant 4 year old Preschool
 
  
Selena Gonzalez
Lead School Age
 
  
Lindsey Harper
Lead Toddler Caregiver
 
  
Kristine Kelly
Lead Infant Caregiver
 
 
 
 
Katy Loughry
Infant Assistant
 
 
 
 
Chelsea Mullen
Assistant Toddler Caregiver
 
 
 
 
Erin Pettengill
Assistant Toddler Caregiver
 
  
Lauren Roath
Lead Toddler Caregiver
 
 
 
 
Mary Robinson
Program Director
 
email  
 mrobinson@hassk12.org 
 
 
Kimberly Smith
Infant (older) Assistant 
 
 
 
 
Shanna Tietz
Assistant 3 year old Preschool
 
 
 
Caitlin Vreugde
Lead Infant Caregiver
 
 
 
 
Christina Wells
Lead Infant (older) Caregiver 
 
  
Amanda Zalewski
Assistant to the Director
Lead 3 year old Preschool
 
  
Community Education & Recreation Center Staff Directory

 
Community Education and Recreation Center
 
Phone: (269) 948-4414   



 

 
 
Food Service Staff Directory

 
Matt Moore
Director
 
Phone: (269) 945-6110   


email  

 
 
High School Staff Directory

 
Kay Acker
Secretary
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6162
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email
Scott Allan
Teacher: Algebra/Calculus
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5000
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Dan Baker
Teacher: English Language Art
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5019
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email
Annmarie Beemer
Teacher: General Physics/Physical Science
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5001
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Martin Buehler
Teacher: Chemistry/Biology
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5002
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Jason Burghardt
Teacher: Business
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5110
Fax: (269) 948-8081

email  
Matt Callaghan
Teacher: Vocal Music
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5135
Fax: (269) 948-8081

email  
Bob Carl
Teacher: Business
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6196
Fax: (269) 948-8081 
email   visit website
Heather Coipel
Athletic Trainer
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6126
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email
Amy Collins
Secretary
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409
Fax: (269) 948-8081 
email  
Stephen Collins
Teacher: Biology/Geometry/Algebra
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5034
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Chris Cooley
Principal
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409
Fax: (269) 948-8081
 
email  
Stephen Crozier
Teacher: Special Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5026
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Jennifer Delaphiano
Teacher: Spanish
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5119
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Jeffery Denny
Teacher: Algebra/Pre-Calculus
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5004
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
James (Jamie) Dixon
Teacher: Biology/Anatomy/Zoology/
US History
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5006
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Ed Domke
Teacher: Drafting/Agriscience/Biology
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5139
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Michael (Mike) Engle
Teacher: Economics/Government
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5027
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Marsh Evans
Teacher: Special Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5008
Fax: (269) 948-8081

email  
Michael Goggins
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6164
Fax: (269) 945-6125
email  
Jenna Goosen
Teacher: Special Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5141
Fax: (269) 948-8081 
email  
Amanda Gurtowsky
Teacher: Art
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5114
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   
Andrew Haines
Teacher: Virtual Academy/Social Studies
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5021
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Barbara Henry
Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5389
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Jason Hoefler
Teacher: Construction Trades/Wood Shop
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5010
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email
Stephen Hoke
Assistant Principal
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6159
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Kelly Ibarra
Student Services
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6183
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email
Andrew Keller
Teacher: U.S. History/Geography/Government
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5137
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Jeffrey Keller
Teacher: English Language Arts
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5012
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Mike Key
Teacher: World History/ Psychology
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5128
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Laura Kingma
Teacher: English Language Arts
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5013
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Dora Leonard
Teacher: Special Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5070
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Catherine Longstreet
Student Services
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6168
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Steve Loomis
Teacher: Virtual Academy/Social Studies
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5165
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Rebecca Malmquist
Teacher: English Language Arts
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5007
Fax: (269) 948-8081

email  
Sara Matthews-Kaye
Teacher: English Language Arts
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5111
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Michael McCann
Teacher: U.S. History/Geography/
World History
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6198
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Kristina Minch
Teacher: Special Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5015
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Theresa Mitchell
Paraprofessional
 

email  
James Murphy
Teacher: Physical Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5138
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Kelly Newberry
Teacher: Algebra/Statistics
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5003
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Cheryl Northrop
Secretary: Athletic Department
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5405
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Heidi Pennington
Paraprofessional: CTE
 

email  
Angela Peymbroeck
Teacher: Special Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5011
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email
Jeanette Pickard
Teacher: Statistics/Geometry
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5018
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Lisa Pohl
Teacher: English Language Arts
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5113
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
K.Greer Putnam-Haines
Teacher: World History/Geography
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5117
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Lindsey Reed-Lipscomb
Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
 

email  
Kurt Schaaf
Teacher: Physics/Physical Science
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5020
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Kimberly Sweeris
Teacher: Geometry
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5023
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
JoAnn VandenHout
Teacher: Physical Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5136
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  

Judy Way
Teacher: Government/Criminology
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5024
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   
Spencer White
Teacher: Band
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6121
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Shelley Winegar
Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email  
Jillana (Jill) Withey
Teacher: Physical Science/Biology/ Zoology
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5025
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Aaron Yusten
Teacher: Chemistry
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5115
Fax: (269) 948-8081
email   visit website
Maintenance Staff Directory

 
Dale Krueger
Director of Maintenance & Grounds
 
Phone: (269) 945-6152
Fax: (269) 945-6120
 
email  

 
Dan Blair
Maintenance III
 
Phone: (269) 945-6152 Ext 6105
Fax: (269) 945-6120

email

 
Jeffrey Foote
Maintenance: Grounds/Utility
 
Phone: (269) 945-6152
Fax: (269) 945-6120
 


 
Marty Cappon
Maintenance
 
Phone: (269) 945-6152
Fax: (269) 945-6120  
 
 
Matt Christman
Maintenance: Grounds/Utility
  
Phone: (269) 945-6152
Fax: (269) 945-6120  
 
 
Middle School Staff Directory

 
Shari Barker 
Teacher: 6th Social Studies 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5041   Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  

 
Lauren Batenburg 
Teacher: 7th/8th Math
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404
 
 
email visit website


Karleen Birman
Instructional Assistant
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404
 
email  
 
Kristina Boersma
Teacher: Science
  
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5073
 
 
email
 
 
Joni Bosworth 
Paraprofessional 
 

email


Matthew Callaghan 
Teacher: 8 Choir 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5135
Fax: (269) 945-6101
email


Carrie Carl 
Teacher: 6th/7th Science 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5134    Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  visit website

Adam Case
Teacher: Physical Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404  Ext 5133
 
email  
 
Cynthia Clark 
Teacher: 6th Geography/
6th Exploratory
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
 
email  visit website

 
 
Cortney Coats
Teacher: 6th Language Arts/
6th Exploratory/ Assistant Principal
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
Fax: (269) 945-6101 
 email
Pamela Cole
Behavior Specialist/Counselor
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 6146 Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
 email
Patrick Coltson 
Teacher: Physical Education 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  visit website


Brenda Cuddahee 
Paraprofessional: Healthcare
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404   
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email


Melissa Daniels 
Teacher: 7th/8th Science 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5038            Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email


Angela DePew 
Teacher: Special Education 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 4077            Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email   visit website


Elizabeth Eggers
Teacher: Art/Computers 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 4071
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  visit website
Ann Enyart 
Teacher: 7th Math 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5035    Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  visit website


Tammy Garbrecht 
Teacher: Special Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  visit website


Cheryl Goggins 
Teacher: 8th English Language Arts 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  visit website


Michael Goggins 
Athletic Director 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 6164    Fax: (269) 948-8081
 
email


Lisa Haight 
Teacher: Special Education 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5126
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
 
email


Nancy Hammond
Paraprofessional
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 
 
 
email  
 
Becky Harris 
Student Secretary 
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404  
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email   


Jennifer Hayes 
Teacher: 7th English Language Arts
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5040    Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email


Rori Hornacek 
Teacher: Special Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email


Marcia Hyde 
Teacher: Special Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 4077            Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email


Susan Jacob 
Teacher: 6th Math
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5048            Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  


Dawn James
Teacher: Science
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5038
 
 
email
 
 
Judith Johnson 
Principal
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404
Fax: (269) 945-6101

email


Lynette Kaiser 
Paraprofessional: General
 

email


Steven Kogge 
Teacher: 7th Geography
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5046    Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email   visit website
 
 
Steve Laubaugh 
Teacher: US History/Computers
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5012
 
 
email  visit website
 
 
Elissa Letot 
Teacher: 8th Math
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  visit website
 
 
Richard Long 
Teacher: 8th Health/Computers
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext
Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email
 
 
Wendi McCausey 
Teacher: Physical Education
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 6195    Fax: (269) 945-6104
 
email visit website
 
 
Becky Parker 
Teacher: Science
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 
Fax: (269) 945-6101

email
 
 
Jennifer Pesch
Teacher: Band/Choir/Computers
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 4074
 
email  
 
William Renner 
Teacher: Math, Computers
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5045
Fax: (269) 945-6101

email
 
 
Karen Schoen
Teacher: Choir
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5143
 
 
Amy Scoville
Teacher: BISD Program
 
  
Melinda Shults 
Teacher: 6th English Language Arts
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5051            Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  visit website
 
 
Beth Stevens
Teacher/Assistant Principal
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404     
 
email  
 
Heather Teed 
Instructional Assistant
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 

email
 
 
Spencer White 
Teacher: Band
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 6102  
 
 
email  visit website
 
 
Rebecca Wigg 
Teacher: Teen Leadership/Computers
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 4041            Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email  visit website
 
 
Matt Williamson 
Teacher: History
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 5045
Fax: (269) 945-6101

email
 
 
Kathryn (Katie) Winick 
Administrative Assistant
 
Phone: (269) 948-4404 Ext 6142    Fax: (269) 945-6101
 
email
 
 
Northeastern Elementary Staff Directory

 
Tina Bovee
Teacher: 1st Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5058
 Fax: (269) 948-4502
email  visit website
Carol Carroll
Instructional Assistant
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421
 Fax: (269) 948-4502
email  
Holly Donnini
Teacher: 1st Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5120
 Fax: (269) 948-4502
email  visit website
Alyssa Fein
Teacher: 5th Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 email
Emily Frith
Teacher: 3rd Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5068
 Fax: (269) 948-4502 
email  visit website
Lisa Geren
Teacher: Art
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421  Ext 5151
 Fax: (269) 948-4502
 
email
Eric Heide
Principal
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 6173
 Fax: (269) 948-4502
email
Charmaine Henke
Teacher: Elementary Media
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5152
 Fax: (269) 948-4502
email  
Rebecca LaDuke
Teacher: Young Kindergarten
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421email
Marci McCoy
Director
Y-Time Child Care 
 
 Phone: (269) 945-6148
 
email
Kerry Nickel
Teacher: Special Education
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 4122
 Fax: (269) 948-4502 
email
Courtney Girrbach
Instructional Assistant
 
Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 4122
 
email  
Ann Replogle
Teacher: 2nd Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5064
 Fax: (269) 948-4502 
email  visit website
Abby Sikkenga
Secretary
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 6174
 Fax: (269) 948-4502
email
Angie Sixberry
Teacher: Physical Education
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5101
 Fax: (269) 948-4502 
email
Melinda Smalley
Teacher: Elementary Music
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5121
 Fax: (269) 948-4502 
email  visit website
Rachelle Smith
Teacher: 5th Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421email
Angela (Angie) Stanton
Teacher: Kindergarten
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 5013
 Fax: (269) 948-4502
email  visit website
Annalise Sturm
Teacher: Kindergarten
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421email
Sally Sweet
Teacher: 2nd Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421email
Emily Thompson
Teacher: 4th Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4421email
Cathy Engle
Social Worker
 Phone: (269) 948-4421 Ext 6172
 Fax: (269) 948-4502 


Alisa Willard
Teacher: 4th Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5130
 Fax: (269) 948-4502
email  visit website
Ben Wilson
Teacher: 3rd Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5081
 Fax: (269) 948-4502
email
Southeastern Elementary Staff Directory

 
Michelle Auten
Teacher: 1st Grade
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5092
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email  visit website
Adam Case
Teacher: Physical Education 
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5146
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
Dawn Coltson
Social Worker
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 6136
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
Stacey Cook
Teacher: 5th Grade 
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5032
Fax: (269) 948-4504 
email  
Patricia Dakin
Teacher: 4th Grade
Phone:  (269) 948-4419 Ext 5099
Fax: (269) 948-4504 
email
Jennifer Drontle
Teacher: 1st Grade  
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5042
Fax: (269) 948-45042
email
Casey Gergen
Teacher: Special Education
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5160
Fax: (269) 948-4504 
email
Teresa Heide
Principal
Phone: (269) 948-4419
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
Kitty Hoke
Teacher: 4th Grade
 Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5102
 Fax: (269) 948-4504
 email
Lori Kidder
Teacher: Young 5's
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5085
Fax: (269) 948-4504
 email  visit website
Trisha Kietzman
Teacher: Kindergarten
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5091
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email  visit website
Kristen Laubaugh  
Teacher: Library/Media Center
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5148
Fax: (269) 948-4504 
email
Kelli Lawrence
Paraprofessional: LRE
Phone: (269) 948-4419
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
Elizabeth Macklin
Teacher: 3rd Grade 
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5163
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
Sue McKeough
Teacher: 2nd Grade
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5089
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email  visit website
Stephanie McWhinney
Instructional Assistant
Phone: (269) 948-4419
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
Tricia Mosley
Teacher: Kindergarten
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5122
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
Natasha Offerman
Teacher: Art
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5114
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
Mary Pennington
Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
Phone: (269) 948-4442
Fax: (269) 948-4448
email
Karen Schoen
Teacher: Choir
Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 4151
Fax: (269) 948-4504 
email
Marilyn Storm
Secretary
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 6178
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
Jacquelyn Tolles
Teacher: 3rd Grade
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5078
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
Lorena Walker
Instructional Assistant
Phone: (269) 948-4419
Fax: (269) 948-4504 
email
Deborah Williamson
Teacher: Special Education
Phone: (269) 948-4419 Ext 5105
Fax: (269) 948-4504
email
 
Star Elementary Staff Directory

 
Beth Adams
Teacher: Young 5
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5093
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email

 
Lisa Brown
Teacher: 1st Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5094
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email

 
Julie Carlson
Teacher: 4th/5th Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5069
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email

 
Deb Carpenter
Instructional Assistant
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6153
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
 
email

 
Diane Dawson
Paraprofessional
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6180
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
email

 
Lisa Geren
Teacher: Art
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5125
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
email

 
Pamala Hammond
Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4409 Ext 5094
 Fax: (269) 948-8081
 
email

 
Charmaine Henke
Media & Technology
 
Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6184
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email  
 
Autumn Hogle
Teacher: 2nd Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4422 Ext 5124
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email

 
Stephanie Jiles-Hokanson
Teacher: Kindergarten
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5095
 
 
email

 
Matt Kingshott
Teacher: 4th/5th Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5097
 
 
email

 
Ellyn Main
Teacher: Special Education
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5079
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email   visit website

 
Darcey Markwart
Instructional Assistant 
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6153
 Fax: (269) 948-4448

email
Tammy Nemetz
Teacher: 4th/5th Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5071
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email   visit website

 
Brynlee Pomper
Teacher: 3rd Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442
 
 
email  
 
Donovan Scott
Teacher: 3rd Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442
 
 
email  
 
Dawn Secord
Teacher: 4th/5th Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5098
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email

 
Julie Severns
Teacher: 1st Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5097
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email   visit website

 
Angie Sixberry
Teacher: Physical Education
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5101
 
 
email

 
Melinda Smalley
Teacher: Music
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 5016
 Fax: (269) 948-4448

email

 
Amy Smelker
Principal
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6182
 Fax: (269) 948-4448 
 
email

 
Monica Todd
Secretary
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6181
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email

 
Brooke VanHouten
Teacher:  2nd Grade
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442
 
 
email
 
Megan VanWyk
Social Worker
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 6172
 Fax: (269) 948-4448

email
 
 
Lisa Wilson
Teacher: Kindergarten
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442 Ext 4118
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email

 
Tanya Woern
Paraprofessional: Healthcare I
 
 Phone: (269) 948-4442
 Fax: (269) 948-4448
 
email
 
 
 
Technology Services Staff Directory

 
Thang Nguyen   Thang Nguyen
Technology Site Coordinator
 



email  

 
  Daniel Schuler
Onsite Tech Support Specialist

  email

 
  Patrick Staley
Onsite Tech Support Specialist

  email
 
Keith Tramper
Keith Tramper
Instructional Technologist

Schedule an Appointment  email
 
Click here for all Southwest MiTech Staff.
 
Transportation Staff Directory

 
Norine Armour
Transportation Driver
 
 

 
Linda Bonnell
Transportation Driver
 
 

 
 
 
Charles Converse
Transportation Driver
 
 

 
 
 
Kathy Eilar
Transportation Driver
 
 

 
 
 
Shannon Gordenski
Transportation Driver
 
 
 
 
 
Steven Greenfield
Transportation Driver
 
Phone: (269) 948-4418
Fax: (269) 948-6114
 
 
 
Rick Gutchess
BISD Driver
 
 
 
 
Joy Hooley
BISD Driver
 
Phone: (269) 948-4414
 
 
 
 
Julie Johnson
Transportation Driver
 
 
 
 
 
Sara LaVair
Transportation Driver
 
 
 
 
Kelli Madden
Transportation Driver
 
 
 
 
 
Russ Madden
Transportation Driver
 
 
 
 
 
Teri McManway
BISD Driver
 
 
 
 
 
Nancy Medeiros
Transportation Driver
 
Phone: (269) 948-4418
Fax: (269) 948-6114
 
 
 
Sandra Mikolajczyk
Transportation Receptionist
 
Phone: (269) 948-4418 Ext 6171
Fax: (269) 948-6114
 
 email   
 
Adam Miles
BISD Driver
 
 

 
   
 
Linda Miller
Transportation Driver
 
Phone: (269) 948-4418
Fax: (269) 948-6114
 
 
 
Jodi Pennington
Transportation Driver
 
 
 
 
 
Karey Potter
BISD Driver
 
Phone: (269) 948-4418
Fax: (269) 948-6114
 
   
 
Wilbur Raab
Transportation Driver
 
Phone: (269) 948-4418
Fax: (269) 948-6114
 
 
 
Luella Raymond
Transportation Driver
 
 
 
 
Kerry Ryfiak
Transportation Driver
 

 
 
 
Christi Schantz
Transportation Driver
 
 
 
 
 
Andrea Scherk
Transportation Driver
 
 
 
 
Clarence (Gene) Service
Transportation Driver
 
Phone: (269) 948-4418
Fax: (269) 948-6114
 
 
 
Amanda Sutton
Transportation Driver
 
Phone: (269) 948-4418
Fax: (269) 948-6114 
 
 
 
Douglas Sutton
Transportation Driver
 
Phone: (269) 948-4418
Fax: (269) 948-6114 
 
 
 
Will VanDenBerg
Transportation Driver
 
 

 
 
 
James Vreugde
Transportation Supervisor
 
Phone: (269) 948-4418 Ext 4107 Fax: (269) 948-6114
 
 email
 
CLOSE